College of Vocational Studies

University of Delhi

College Committees

COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES

UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

COLLEGE COMMITTEES FOR THE YEAR 2020-2021

 

 

 

SECRETARY STAFF COUNCIL: -   DR. Richa Malhotra

 

SPORTS COMMITTEE                            

PURCHASE COMMITTEE 

Dr. Sunil Koak - Convener                                        

Dr.Pradeep Biswas – Convener

Dr.Sunil

Dr. Ashish Taru Teb

Ms. Chhavi Gautam

Dr. Bhupender Singh

Mr. Dhananjay Singh

Dr. Sunil Koak                 

Dr. N S Rana

Dr.Ajay Kumar

Mr. Abhinub Kumar

Mrs. Deepa Sahai Garg

Ms.Deepika Mishra

VERIFICATION COMMITTEE

CULTURAL COMMITTEE

Dr. Sunil - Convenor                                       

Dr. (Mrs.) M.Geetha- Convener

Dr. Surender Singh

Mrs. Deepa Sahai Garg

Mrs. Rekha Rani

Ms.Nandini Oberoi

Mrs. Neerja Arya

Ms.Parul Chachra

Dr. Kumar Ashutosh

Ms. Ruchi Singh

Dr.Anjana Arora Bhatnagar

Mrs. Anju Dagar

 

Mr. Avinash Chandra

STAFF ROOM COMMITTEE

Dr. Virender Singh Bittoo

Mr. Manmohan Singh – Convener

Ms.Pavitra

Mrs. Archana Yadav

Ms.Dhritari

Ms. Shilpa P R

Ms.Neeru

Ms. Jyoti Chauhan

Dr.(Ms.) Sangeeta tyagi

Mr. Suneel Kumar

Ms. Ruchi Sharma

Mr. Ashish Kumar

Ms.Akansha Nirala

MAGAZINE COMMITTEE                           

Ms.Navodita Choudhary

Dr. Harjender Singh Chaudhary– Convener                                   

Mr. Mrinal Pingua

Dr. Vinay Kumar Jain

GARDEN COMMITTEE

Dr. Ashish Taru Deb

Mrs. Anu Satyal - Convener

Ms.Sonya Ghosh

Dr. Anand Kumar

Dr. (Mrs.) Sangeeta Tyagi

Dr. Ragini Agarwal

Dr. Mahesh Chaudhary

Ms. Annushri

Ms. Vibha Lamba

Ms. Jasleen Kaur Sarpal 

Ms.Suman Solanki

Ms. Jyoti Sharma

Ms. Mamta Singh

 

Ms.Pavitra

 

Dr.Suman Rani

DEBATING SOCIETY                   

STUDENTS’ UNION COMMITTEE

Dr. (Mrs.) Gauri Mishra– Convener                                   

Dr. Ajay Kumar –Convener

Dr.Mahesh Chaudhary

Dr. (Mrs.) M Geetha

Dr. Anurag Agnihotri

Ms.Chhavi Gautam

Ms. Nidhi Madan

Mr. Amog Talan

Ms. Kanika Goyal

Mr. Anuj Jatav

Ms. Mamta Lamba

Ms. Namita

Ms. Shelly Gupta

Ms. Natasha Tageja

Ms.Guneet Gill

Mr. S. W. Lyngdoh

Ms.Virender Singh Bittoo

Dr. Priyanka Saroha

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

Mr.Ashish Kumar Jha

Ms. Anuradha Bawa Singh – Convener                                                  

Mr.Rupesh Shukla

Dr.Meenakshi Agarwal

Dr.Vedbrat Tiwari

Mrs. Neerja Arya

Dr.Narender

Dr.N.S.Rana

Mr.Rakesh Kumar

Mr.Raj bahagur       

ATTENDANCE COMMITTEE

Ms. Mamta Thagela

Mr. Sanjiv Kakkar   - Convener

Ms. Geetika Vashist

Mrs. Nandini Oberoi

Mr. Deepak Verma

Dr. Kumar Ramkrishna

Mr.Naveen Sehgal

Mr. Naveen Sehgal

Mr.Narender

Ms. Navodita Chaudhary

Ms.Garima Malu

Ms. Nisha Tomar

Ms.Annushri

Ms. Neeti Hooda

Ms.Nikita Sharma

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

Mr. Abhinub Kumar

Mr. N. K. Mandal

Ms. Vibha Lamba

Mr.Deepak Verma

Mr.Avinash Chandra

Dr. (Mrs.)Radha Solanki Gulia

Ms. Anju Dagar

Mr. Abhinub Kumar

LPE/NCC/NSS Officer- Ex-officio Members

Mr.Dhananjay Singh

 

CANTEEN COMMITTEE

GIRLS COMMON ROOM

Mr. Manmohan Singh – Convener

Dr. (Ms.)  Vijaya rajani       - Convener

Dr.(Mrs.) Anjana Arora

Mrs. Archana Yadav

Ms .Parul Chachara

Ms. Deepika Mishra

Dr. Narender

Ms. Barkha Jamwal

Mr. Mangal Chhering

Ms. Mrinmoyee Ray

Mr. Mrinal Pingua

Ms. Priti Agarwal

Mr. Sheetal Maurya

 

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE         

ADMISSION /PROSPECTUS COMMITTEE

Dr. (Mrs.) Meera Nangia-Convener

Staff Council Secretary- Convener

Dr. Vinay Kumar Jain

All Teachers-In-Charge- Members

Ms. Anuradha Bawa Singh

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

Dr.Vijaya Rajani

Bursar – Convener

Dr. (Mrs.) Shalini Singhal

All Teachers-In-Charge

Dr.Bhupender Singh

WORK LOAD COMMITTEE

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

Staff Council Secretary – Convener

Dr. Surender Singh  -  Convener

All Teachers-In-Charge – Members

Dr.Gauri Mishra

NORTH EAST STUDENTS CELL

Dr. Meera Nangia

Dr. (Mrs.) Ragini Agrawal – Convener

Dr.Anu Singh

Mr. S. W. Lyngdoh

Dr.Anu Satyal

Ms.Dhritari

Dr. Harjendra S.Chaudhary

TEACHERS-IN-CHARGE

ALUMINI COMMITTEE

Dr. (Mrs.) Meera Nangia        - Commerce

Dr. (Mrs.) Shalini Singhal – Convener

Ms. Shashi Singh                 - Economics

Dr. (Mrs.) Meenakshi Agrawal

Ms.Anuradha Bawa Singh       - English

Mr. Anuj Jatav

Dr.Harjendra Singh                – Hindi

Ms. Shipra Chaudhary

Dr. Kumar Ramkrishana          - History

Ms. Shilpa Garg

Mr. Manmohan Singh              - Mathematics

Mr.Amog Talan

Dr. Kumar Ashutosh                - Tourism

Mr.Raj Bahadur

Ms.  Parul Chachra         - Computer Science

Dr.Anurag Agnihotri

 
   
   

 

 

 

 

(Dr. Richa Malhotra)                                                              (Dr. Inder Jeet)

Secretary Staff Council                                                                   Principal