College of Vocational Studies

University of Delhi

College Committees

COLLEGE OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES

UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

COLLEGE COMMITTEES FOR THE YEAR 2018-2019

 

SECRETARY STAFF COUNCIL: -Dr. Sunil 

SPORTS COMMITTEE       

PURCHASE COMMITTEE 

Ms. Anjali - Convenor

Dr. Shalini Singhal - Convenor

Dr. Ragini Aggarwal

Dr. Anand Kumar

Dr. Suman Rani

Dr.(Mrs.) Meeakshi Aggarwal

Dr. Suman Solanki

Dr.(Mrs.) Richa Malhotra

Dr. Upendra Kumar

Dr. Kumar Ashutosh

 

 Ms. Parul Chachra

 CULTURAL COMMITTEE

VERIFICATION COMMITTEE

Ms. Shashi Singh - Convenor

Mr. S.K.Bhatia -Convenor

Dr. Ranjana kaul

Dr. P. K. Biswas

Ms. Aakanksha Nirala

Dr.(Mrs.) Anjana Arora

Mr. Rupesh Kumar

Dr. Ajay Kumar

Ms. Dharitri Gagoi

 

Ms. Neeru

 

GARDEN COMMITTEE

MAGAZINE COMMITTEE                           

Dr.(Mrs.) Ratnavali Kaushik– Convener

Mr. Sanjiv Kakar- Convener

Dr. Harjinder S. Chaudhary

Ms. Shweta

Ms. Anu Singh

Mrs. Mohini Bawa

 

Ms.Nidhi Madan

 

 Dr. Sangeeta Tyagi

 

Dr. Mahesh Chaudhary

DEBATING SOCIETY                  

STUDENTS’ UNION COMMITTEE

Dr. Harjinder Singh Choudhary  – Convener

Mr. Manmohan Singh - Convener

Dr. Ashish Taru Deb

Mrs. Anuradha Bawa Singh

Mr. Sanjiv Kakar

Ms. Anu Singh                 

Dr. Vinay Kumar Jain            

Dr. Ratnavali Kaushik

Ms. Nidhi Madan

Mr. Amogh Talan

Dr. Rupesh Kumar Shukla

 Mr. Dhananjaya Singh

Dr. Swati Chandra

 

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

ATTENDANCE COMMITTEE

Mrs. M. Geetha – Convener  

Ms. Sonya Ghosh- Convener

Mrs. Anjana Arora Bhatnagar

Ms. Shweta

Mr. Raj Bahadur

Mr. Amogh Talan

LPE/NCC/NSS Officer- Ex-officio Members

Mr. Manmohan Singh

 Dr. Navneet Singh Rana

Ms. Rekha Rani

 

Mr. Anuj Jatav

 

Ms. Ruchi Singh

 

Mrs. Radha Solanki Gulia

CANTEEN COMMITTEE

GIRLS COMMON ROOM

Dr. Anand Kumar -Convener

Ms. Rekha Rani- Convener

Dr. Ashish Taru Deb

Dr. Deepa Sahai Garg

Dr. Meera Nangia

Ms. Harshil Kaur

Dr. Vedbrat Tiwari

 Ms. Pavitra Kumari

Dr. (Mrs) Vijaya Rajni

 Dr. Anu Satyal

Mrs. Nandini Oberoi

STAFF ROOM COMMITTEE

 

Dr.(Mrs.) Deepa Dahai Garg– Convener

 

Dr.(Mrs.) Meera Nangia

 

Dr.(Mrs.) Vijay Rajni

  Mrs. Parul Chachra
  Ms. Jyoti Chauhan
  Ms. Nupur Bhati
  Ms. Guneet Gill

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE         

WORK LOAD COMMITTEE 

Dr. Bhupinder Singh-Convener

Staff Council Secretary - Convenor 

All Teachers-In-Charge                        

All Teachers-In-Charge

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

 ADMISSION/PROSPECTUS COMMITTEE

Bursar – Convener

Staff Council Secretary - Convener

All Teachers-In-Charge

All Teachers-In-Charge

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

 TEACHERS-IN-CHARGE

Mrs. Nandini Oberoi- Convener

Dr. M. Geetha

All Teachers-In –Charge

Dr.Ratnavali Kaushik

 FEE CONCESSION COMMITTEE

Mrs. Nandini Oberoi
 Bursar-Convenor

Dr.Ragini Aggarwal

 Staff Council Secretary

Dr.Richa Malhotra

 All Teacher In-Charge

Dr. Neelu Khanna

 ALUMNI COMMITTEE

Dr. Kumar Ashutosh

Mr. S.K. Bhatia-Convener

Mrs. Parul Chachra 

Dr. Gauri Mishra

Mr. Manmohan Singh

Ms. Pavitra Kumari

Dr.Kumar Ashutosh

Ms. Anuradha Bawa Singh

  

Ms. Dharitri  
Dr. Vinay Kumar Jain  

ACADEMIC SUPERVISORY COMMITTEE

NORTH EAST STUDENTS UNION CELL

Dr. Richa Malhotra-Convenor

Mrs. Nandini Oberoi-Convenor

All Teachers-In-Charge Dr.(Mrs.) Neelu Khanna
   Dr. Pradeep Biswas
   Dr. Kumar Ram Krishna